Opendata, web and dolomites

IRISH CATTLE BREEDING FEDERATION SOCIETY LTD (Ireland): list of projects

The following table shows the list of Horizon 2020 projects developed by "IRISH CATTLE BREEDING FEDERATION SOCIETY LTD". Projects are ordered by starting date.

Click on table headers to rearrange data.

# acronym  programme  role  EC contrib.  start  views 
1 SmartAgriHubs   H2020-EU.3.2.1.3. participant 70˙000.00 2018-11-01 269
2 MASTER   H2020-EU.3.2.3.3.;H2020-EU.3.2.2. participant 0.00 2019-01-02 258
totale 70˙000.00

Network analysis

This organization collaborated with partners in 25 countries.

 SmartAgriHubs

Within the project SmartAgriHubs this organization got in touch with:

role cy shortname name
participant IT ASTER ART-ER-SOCIETA CONSORTILE PER AZIONI (OTH)
participant FR GPS GROUPE PROVENCE SERVICES (PRC)
participant FR API-AGRO API AGRO (PRC)
participant NL Stienen STIENEN BEDRIJFSELEKTRONIKA BV (PRC)
participant DE MAIS MITTELDEUTSCHE AGENTUR FUR INFORMATIONSSERVICE GMBH (PRC)
participant AT CFS CFS CROSS FARM SOLUTION GMBH (PRC)
participant DE VzF e.V. VEREIN ZUR FORDERUNG DER BAUERLICHEN VEREDELUNGSWIRTSCHAFT E.V. (PRC)
participant FR Inf'Agri85 INF AGRI 85, AGRI 85, VENDEE AGRICOLE, RACINES (PRC)
participant NL Van Mierlo VAN MIERLO INGENIEURSBUREAU B.V. (PRC)
participant IE FERS Ltd FOREST ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH AND SERVICES LIMITED (PRC)
participant IE EMI ENERGY MONITORING IRELAND LIMITED (PRC)
participant SE GR GOTHIA REDSKAP & EKOVAXT AB (PRC)
participant CH Ingenera SA INGENERA SA (PRC)
participant DK Danfoil DANFOIL A/S (PRC)
participant SE SAS SMART AGRITECH SOLUTION OF SWEDEN AB (PRC)
participant IE Code Plus CODE PLUS LIMITED (PRC)
participant ES SERAGRO SERAGRO S. COOP. GALEGA (PRC)
participant ES ELMEGA ELMEGA SL (PRC)
participant BE VERVAEKE VERVAEKE (PRC)
participant AT Smartmotions SCHRENK HUBERT (PRC)
participant NL FarmHackNL FARMHACKNL (PRC)
participant IT NORDI NORDI GIUSEPPINO (PRC)
participant EL MARATHON POLYAGROKTIMA GAIA MAS IKE (PRC)
participant AT Farmdok FARMDOK GMBH (PRC)
participant RO IQM IQ MANAGEMENT SRL (PRC)
participant ES MONET MONET TECNOLOGIA E INNOVACION SL (PRC)
participant BE AVR AVR BVBA (PRC)
participant BE EXOBOTIC EXOBOTIC TECHNOLOGIES (PRC)
participant IT VSAFE VSAFE SOCIETA' A RESPONSABILITA' LIMITATA (PRC)
participant NL BioScope AGRI-DATASERVICES BIOSCOPE BV (PRC)
participant LV SunGIS SABIEDRIBA AR IEROBEZOTU ATBILDIBU SUNGIS (PRC)
participant DE MSG GERHARDY HUBERT ERICH (PRC)
participant RO SmartRDI SMARTRDI - SMART RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL SRL (PRC)
participant FI GrainSense GRAINSENSE OY (PRC)
participant DE innoSEP INNOSEP GMBH (PRC)
participant AT LKO PRASIDENTENKONFERENZ DER LANDWIRTSCHAFTSKAMMERN OSTERREICHS (OTH)
participant FR Terrasolis TERRASOLIS (REC)
participant CH METEOBLUE METEOBLUE AG (PRC)
participant BE Copa-Cogeca COMITE DES ORGANISATIONS PROFESSIONNELLES AGRICOLE DE L UNION EUROPEENNE COPA ASSOCIATION DE FAIT (OTH)
participant RO PRO AGRO ROM FEDERATIA NATIONALA A PRODUCATORILOR DIN AGRICULTURA INDUSTRIA ALIMENTARA SI SERVICII CONEXE DIN PRO AGRO (OTH)
participant ES Syntesa SYNTESA PARTNERS AND ASSOCIATES SL (PRC)
participant NL AgriWatch AGRIWATCH BV (PRC)
participant DE FF FIWARE FOUNDATION EV (OTH)
participant PT CONSULAI CONSULAI, CONSULTORIA AGROINDUSTRIAL LDA (PRC)
participant ES CAPDER CONSEJERIA DE AGRICULTURA , GANADERÍA, PESCA Y DESARROLLO SOSTENIBLE (PUB)
participant ES EC2CE EASYTOSEE AGTECH, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA (PRC)
participant DK AI AGRO INTELLIGENCE APS (PRC)
participant IT DNAPhone DNAPHONE SRL (PRC)
participant RS BIOS BIOSENSE INSTITUTE - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES IN BIOSYSTEMS (REC)
participant SI PROSPEH d.o.o. PROSPEH, POSLOVNE STORITVE IN DIGITALNE RESITVE DOO (PRC)
participant BE ROBOVISION ROBOVISION (PRC)
participant PL NETIC CYBERNETIC TECHNOLOGIES NETICTECH SPOLKA AKCYJNA (PRC)
participant FI LUKE LUONNONVARAKESKUS (REC)
participant IT CASELLA SRL CASELLA MACCHINE AGRICOLE SRL (PRC)
participant BE Schut & P SCHUTTELAAR & PARTNERS, CONSULTANCY FOR FOOD AND LIFESCIENCES NV (PRC)
participant BE CEMA AISBL COMITE EUROPEEN DES GROUPEMENTS DE CONSTRUCTEURS DU MACHINISME AGRICOLE (OTH)
participant BE PNO PNO INNOVATION (PRC)
participant PL WODR WIELKOPOLSKI OSRODEK DORADZTWA ROLNICZEGO W POZNANIU (PUB)
participant UK IfA INNOVATION FOR AGRICULTURE (OTH)
participant HU AKI NEMZETI AGRARKUTATASI ES INNOVACIOS KOZPONT (OTH)
participant PT EDIA EDIA-EMPRESA DE DESENVOLVIMIENTO E INTRA-ESTRUTURAS DO ALQUEVA S.A. (PRC)
participant DE CALS LANDWIRTSCHAFTSKAMMER NIEDERSACHSEN (PUB)
participant ES HISPATEC GRUPO HISPATEC INFORMATICA EMPRESARIAL SA (PRC)
participant ES CAJAMAR CAJAMAR CAJA RURAL SOCIEDAD COOPERATIVA DE CREDITO (PRC)
participant ES INGACAL AGENCIA GALLEGA DE LA CALIDAD ALIMENTARIA (REC)
participant LV ZSA ZEMNIEKU SAEIMA (OTH)
participant EL NP NEUROPUBLIC AE PLIROFORIKIS & EPIKOINONION (PRC)
participant PT INIAV INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE INVESTIGAÇAO AGRARIA E VETERINARIA (REC)
participant PT UNPARALLEL UNPARALLEL INNOVATION LDA (PRC)
participant SE Agroväst AGROVAST LIVSMEDEL AKTIEBOLAG (OTH)
participant PT FG FREEDOMGROW - SISTEMAS DE INFORMACAO SA (PRC)
participant PT TAS TEKEVER II AUTONOMOUS SYSTEMS LDA (PRC)
participant BE ST SOUNDTALKS (PRC)
participant SE IFOAM EU GROUP INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF ORGANIC AGRICULTURE MOVEMENTS EUROPEAN UNION REGIONAL GROUP (OTH)
participant NL ZLTO ZUIDELIJKE LAND- EN TUINBOUWORGANISATIE VERENIGING (OTH)
participant DK ABP AGRO BUSINESS PARK AS (OTH)
participant FR ACTA Association de Coordination Technique Agricole (REC)
participant FR Région PdL Région des Pays de la Loire (PUB)
participant BE AUREA IMAGING AUREA IMAGING BVBA (PRC)
participant PL PIMR PRZEMYSLOWY INSTYTUT MASZYN ROLNICZYCH W POZNANIU (REC)
participant DK L&F LANDBRUG & FODEVARER F.M.B.A. (REC)
participant ES GRADIANT FUNDACION CENTRO TECNOLOXICO DE TELECOMUNICACIONS DE GALICIA (REC)
participant HU AKI AGRARGAZDASAGI KUTATO INTEZET (REC)
participant IT Coldiretti Coldiretti (OTH)
participant LV BOSC BALTIC OPEN SOLUTIONS CENTER (PRC)
participant CZ LESP LESPROJEKT SLUZBY SRO (PRC)
participant AT HBLFA FJ HOEHERE BUNDESLEHR- UND FORSCHUNGSANSTALT FUER LANDWIRTSCHAFT, LANDTECHNIK UND LEBENSMITTELTECHNOLOGIE (HES)
participant BE EV ILVO EIGEN VERMOGEN VAN HET INSTITUUT VOOR LANDBOUW- EN VISSERIJONDERZOEK (REC)
participant BE EBN EUROPEAN BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE NETWORK AISBL (OTH)
participant IE TEAGASC TEAGASC - AGRICULTURE AND FOOD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HES)
participant ES CARSA CONSULTORES DE AUTOMATIZACION YROBOTICA SA (PRC)
coordinator NL WR STICHTING WAGENINGEN RESEARCH (REC)
participant PL PSNC INSTYTUT CHEMII BIOORGANICZNEJ POLSKIEJ AKADEMII NAUK (REC)
participant IE WIT WATERFORD INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (HES)
participant DE ATB INSTITUT FÜR ANGEWANDTE SYSTEMTECHNIK BREMEN GMBH (REC)
participant IT ASTER ASTER - SOCIETA CONSORTILE PER AZIONI (REC)
participant CZ WirelessInfo WIRELESSINFO (REC)
participant IT UNIFE UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI FERRARA (HES)
participant EL AUA GEOPONIKO PANEPISTIMION ATHINON (HES)
participant PL PULS UNIWERSYTET PRZYRODNICZY W POZNANIU (HES)
participant ES UAL UNIVERSIDAD DE ALMERIA (HES)
participant IT UCSC UNIVERSITA CATTOLICA DEL SACRO CUORE (HES)
participant BG BASSCOM SDRUZENIE BULGARSKA ASOCIACIA NA SOFTUERNITE KOMPANII BASCOM (OTH)
participant DE Fraunhofer FRAUNHOFER GESELLSCHAFT ZUR FOERDERUNG DER ANGEWANDTEN FORSCHUNG E.V. (REC)
participant NL TNO NEDERLANDSE ORGANISATIE VOOR TOEGEPAST NATUURWETENSCHAPPELIJK ONDERZOEK TNO (REC)

 MASTER

Within the project MASTER this organization got in touch with:

role cy shortname name
participant NO FVG FISH VET GROUP NORGE AS (PRC)
participant IE Devenish DEVENISH RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION LIMITED (PRC)
participant IE 4DC 4D PHARMA CORK LIMITED (PRC)
participant AT FFOQSI FFOQSI GMBH (REC)
participant FR Anadiag ANADIAG (PRC)
participant BE AB-InBev ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV (PRC)
participant FI Luke LUONNONVARAKESKUS (REC)
participant NL BASECLEAR BASECLEAR BV (PRC)
participant FR Novolyze NOVOLYZE (PRC)
participant DE INOQ INOQ GMBH (PRC)
participant IE CIRCA THE CIRCA GROUP EUROPE LIMITED (PRC)
participant RO TTC TRITECC SRL (PRC)
participant ES ULE UNIVERSIDAD DE LEON (HES)
coordinator IE TEAGASC TEAGASC - AGRICULTURE AND FOOD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HES)
participant AT AIT AIT AUSTRIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY GMBH (REC)
participant FR IFREMER INSTITUT FRANCAIS DE RECHERCHE POUR L'EXPLOITATION DE LA MER (REC)
participant UK ONT OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES LTD (PRC)
participant IS MATIS MATIS OHF (REC)
participant IT UNITN UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI TRENTO (HES)
participant DK CH CHR. HANSEN A/S (PRC)
participant DE Qiagen QIAGEN GMBH (PRC)
participant UK AFBI AGRIFOOD AND BIOSCIENCES INSTITUTE (REC)
participant FR DANONE RESEARCH DANONE RESEARCH SAS (PRC)
participant IE TYN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CORK - NATIONAL UNIVERSITY OF IRELAND, CORK (HES)
participant IT UNINA UNIVERSITA DEGLI STUDI DI NAPOLI FEDERICO II (HES)
participant NL WU WAGENINGEN UNIVERSITY (HES)
participant ES CSIC AGENCIA ESTATAL CONSEJO SUPERIOR DEINVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS (REC)
participant UK QUB THE QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY OF BELFAST (HES)
participant FR Inra INSTITUT NATIONAL DE RECHERCHE POUR L'AGRICULTURE, L'ALIMENTATION ET L'ENVIRONNEMENT (REC)